Text Size
Font Increase Font Decrease

 

Board Name Position Term Expires
Hesston Area Economic Development Corporation Open At large position Does not expire
City Council Dave Kauffman Mayor December 2022
City Council Jason Jones Council President December 2022
City Council Brad Unruh Council Member December 2022
City Council Larry Fuqua Council Member December 2020
City Council Susan Swartzendruber Council Member December 2020
City Council F.C. (Clare) Moore Council Member December 2020
Planning and Zoning Commission Dean Leatherman Chairman December 2019
Planning and Zoning Commission Mike Hamilton Vice-Chairman December 2019
Planning and Zoning Commission Jim Brenneman Member December 2019
Planning and Zoning Commission Chad Fuqua Member December 2019
Planning and Zoning Commission Don Schroeder Member December 2018
Planning and Zoning Commission Tyson Miller Member December 2018
Planning and Zoning Commission Susan Swartenzendruber Member December 2018
Planning and Zoning Commission OPEN Member December 2019
Planning and Zoning Commission OPEN Member December 2019
Hesston Area Economic Development Corporation Ben Proctor Chairman                                                       USD Position Does not expire
Hesston Area Economic Development Corporation Richard Drake Vice-Chairman                                                    City Position December 2019
Hesston Area Economic Development Corporation Susan Swartzendruber City Position December 2018
Hesston Area Economic Development Corporation Jason Jones City Position December 2018
Hesston Area Economic Development Corporation Zack Phillips City Position December 2019
Hesston Area Economic Development Corporation Mark Landes Hesston College Position Does not expire
Hesston Area Economic Development Corporation Becky Galloway Chamber of Commerce Position Does not expire
Hesston Area Economic Development Corporation Anthony Schwartzendruber Harvey County Position Does not expire
Hesston Area Economic Development Corporation Open At large position Does not expire
Library Board Erik Lange Second Term December 2020
Library Board Sriram Jaganathan First term December 2020
Library Board Howard Keim First Term December 2020
Library Board Rebecca (Becky) Herron Filling Unexpired Term December 2019
Library Board Juan Gomez First Term December 2019
Library Board Ruth Hatzler First Term December 2019
Library Board Nova Latta First Term December 2018
Recreation Commission Derek Roth City Position December 2020
Recreation Commission Becky Tozier HRCE Position December 2020
Recreation Commission Pat Lewis BOE December 2019
Recreation Commission Chad Fuqua City Position December 2018
Recreation Commission Lee Birch BOE December 2017
Tree Board Marty Pruitt Board Member December 2020
Tree Board Ken Schwanke Board Member December 2020
Tree Board Gerry Epp Board Member December 2020
Tree Board Jim Schmidt City Laison Does not expire